losing my senses
  Startseite
    Realität
    Fiktion
    Mein Buch
    Lyrics
    Bücher
  Archiv
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
  Abonnieren
 


 

http://myblog.de/jefftoolate

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





Links
  Blackice
  pasdepaix
  Rico Bandito
  Verwegen
  Nachtbegegnung
  Mario in Australia
 
Lyrics

tut das not - brandung

hey sag mal
riecht das hier nach meer

soweit
soweit ist es nicht

besser nicht die augen aufmachen...
shit -sollte besser auf mich hörn

und wenn du zuhörst
wird wichtigkeit zu nichtigkeit
aussage zu gelaber zu blubbern
und weg

gute reise gute fahrt

und irgendwann hast du's geschafft
läufst zu gonna fly now an den strand
und nach einer kamerafahrt
um dich herum
bleibst du stehen alles stumm
große augen großes glück
(adriaaane ist zurück)

aber was soll das trennen
von gut und schlecht
trennen von schwarz und weiß
wird zum stochern im grau
und weiß reißt
die arme empor und schreit
verrat
und alles
was man noch hat

...HIER IST DAS MEER IST HIER

--> ich mag das lied nicht... nein... ich liebe es...
17.3.06 18:09


Werbung


Nirvana - Negative creep

This is out of our reach (x3)
and it's grown
This is getting to be (x3)
drone
I'm a negative creep (x3)
and I'm stoned!
I'm a negative creep (x3)
and I'm ... (x2)

Daddy's little girl ain't a girl no more (x6)

This is out of our range (x3)
and it's crude
This is getting to be (x3)
like drone
I'm a negative creep (x3)
and I'm stoned!
I'm a negative creep (x3)
and I'm ... (x2)

Daddy's little girl ain't a girl no more (x6)

Fuck! Yeah!
Drone!
Stoned!

Daddy's little girl ain't a girl no more (x14)


--> ah ich mag das lied... mehr fällt mir dazu grad net ein...
5.3.06 20:07


Children of Bodom - Towards dead end

No flickering light at the end of the path
Confront repressions of the past
Fear... Prevail... Insanity... Obey!
Draw back in silence to dwell in anxiety
No matter where I am, I'm alone
My dreams are shattered
into thousand running tears
The tears keep dripping down, down,
deep, down from my veins

I'm walking towards dead end I'm walking all alone
Two steps behind insanity
There's no starlight guiding my way throught this downward death row
Soon will be the time I have to go...

Little by little the end is drawing near
Another night and so little blood to spare
(Ya can hurt me... but ya can't possess me 'Y know...)

Kill me, hurt me, fuck me, rape me, you won't have me!

Draw back in silence to dwell in anxiety,
No matter where I am, I'm alone. I'm crying outloud
the tears of blood I bleed, so fuck the world,
I'll go now, I don't care. (Who cares?)

I'm walking towards dead end, and I'm walking all alone
Two steps ago I past insanity
There's no starlight guiding my way out this downward death row
So now is the time I have to go


--> meiner meinung nach das beste bodom lied mit dem besten text dazu... :P
22.1.06 21:54


Alice Cooper - Eighteen

Samstag

jaa... gestern geburtstag gehabt... und was w?rde da besser passen als alice cooper?


Lines form on my face and hands
lines form from the ups and downs
I'm in the middle without any plans
I'm a boy and I'm a man

I'm eighteen and I don't know what I want
eighteen I just don't know what I want
Eighteen I gotta get away
I gotta get out of this place
I'll go runnin' in outer space oh yeah

I got a baby's brain and an old man's heart
took eighteen years to get this far
Don't always know what I'm talkin' about
feels like I'm livin' in the middle of doubt

'cause I'm eighteen I get confused every day
eighteen I just don't know what to say
eighteen I gotta get away

Whoa lines form on my face and my hands
lines form on the left and right
I'm in the middle the middle of life
I'm a boy and I'm a man
I'm eighteen and I like it yes I like it oh I like it love it like it love it
Eighteen eighteen eighteen eighteen and I like it


hehe... ich mag das lied einfach... :P
14.1.06 15:35


 [eine Seite weiter]



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung